First Ward: Proco "Joe" Moreno Credit: <a href="http://www.laynejackson.com/">Layne Jackson</a>

The closing party for the exhibit—curated by Reader assistant editor Lauri Apple and Jeremy Scheuch—is Friday, April 2, from 7 to 11 PM at Johalla Projects, 1561 N. Milwaukee. Take our quiz How Well Do You Know Your City Council? for a chance to win a Four Star commuter bike by KHS Bicycles from Roscoe Village Bikes.

Second Ward: Robert FiorettiCredit: Byron Durham
Third Ward: Pat DowellCredit: Kenton Quatman
Fourth Ward: Toni PreckwinkleCredit: Christa Lohman
Fifth Ward: Leslie HairstonCredit: Olivia Liddell
Sixth Ward: Freddrenna LyleCredit: Timothy Pigott
Seventh Ward: Sandi JacksonCredit: Lunchbreath
Eighth Ward: Michelle HarrisCredit: Felicia Grant Preston
Ninth Ward: Anthony BealeCredit: Esteban Alcozer
Tenth Ward: John PopeCredit: Derek Erdman
11th Ward: James BalcerCredit: Ron Ewert
12th Ward: George CardenasCredit: Jon Gitelson
13th Ward: Frank OlivoCredit: Krystal Meisel
14th Ward: Ed BurkeCredit: Jennifer Greenburg
15th Ward: Toni FoulkesCredit: Katy Keefe
16th Ward: JoAnn ThompsonCredit: David Penna
17th Ward: Latasha ThomasCredit: Jessica Munguia
18th Ward: Lona LaneCredit: Marie Walz
19th Ward: Virginia RugaiCredit: Melissa Modlinski
20th Ward: Willie CochranCredit: Shawn Sargent
21st Ward: Howard Brookins Jr.Credit: Alpha Bruton
22nd Ward: Ricardo MunozCredit: DF
23rd Ward: Michael ZalewskiCredit: Jeremy Bolen
24th Ward: Sharon Denise DixonCredit: Melissa Ann Pinney
25th Ward: Daniel SolisCredit: Seth Gershberg
26th Ward: Roberto MaldonadoCredit: Jeremy Scheuch
27th Ward: Walter BurnettCredit: Lucas Blair Simpson
28th Ward: Ed SmithCredit: Andrea Jablonski
29th Ward: Ike Carothers (recently replaced by Deborah Graham)Credit: Aron Gent
30th Ward: Ariel ReboyrasCredit: Dubi Kaufmann
31st Ward: Ray SuarezCredit: Emanuel Aguilar
32nd Ward: Scott WaguespackCredit: Jim Newberry
33rd Ward: Richard MellCredit: Casey Stockdon
34th Ward: Carrie AustinCredit: Clarisse Perrette
35th Ward: Rey ColonCredit: Craighton Berman
36th Ward: John RiceCredit: Eric Lebofsky
37th Ward: Emma MittsCredit: Andrew Bruah
38th Ward: Thomas AllenCredit: Dustin Ruegger
39th Ward: Margaret LaurinoCredit: Rachel M. Wolfe
40th Ward: Patrick O’ConnorCredit: Joe Sikora
41st Ward: Brian DohertyCredit: Stephanie Dean
42nd Ward: Brendan ReillyCredit: Aaron Delehanty
43rd Ward: Vi DaleyCredit: Marita Avio-Sanchez
44th Ward: Tom TunneyCredit: Johanna Meyers
45th Ward: Patrick LevarCredit: Aaron Wooten
46th Ward: Helen SchillerCredit: John Geletka
47th Ward: Eugene SchulterCredit: Phineas X. Jones
48th Ward: Mary Ann SmithCredit: Jon Hisel
49th Ward: Joe MooreCredit: Andy Resek
50th Ward: Bernard StoneCredit: James Ewert Jr.