First Ward: Proco "Joe" Moreno Credit: <a href="http://www.laynejackson.com/">Layne Jackson</a>

The closing party for the exhibit—curated by Reader assistant editor Lauri Apple and Jeremy Scheuch—is Friday, April 2, from 7 to 11 PM at Johalla Projects, 1561 N. Milwaukee. Take our quiz How Well Do You Know Your City Council? for a chance to win a Four Star commuter bike by KHS Bicycles from Roscoe Village Bikes.

Second Ward: Robert FiorettiCredit: Byron Durham

Third Ward: Pat DowellCredit: Kenton Quatman

Fourth Ward: Toni PreckwinkleCredit: Christa Lohman

Fifth Ward: Leslie HairstonCredit: Olivia Liddell
Sixth Ward: Freddrenna LyleCredit: Timothy Pigott

Seventh Ward: Sandi JacksonCredit: Lunchbreath

Eighth Ward: Michelle HarrisCredit: Felicia Grant Preston

Ninth Ward: Anthony BealeCredit: Esteban Alcozer

Tenth Ward: John PopeCredit: Derek Erdman
11th Ward: James BalcerCredit: Ron Ewert

12th Ward: George CardenasCredit: Jon Gitelson

13th Ward: Frank OlivoCredit: Krystal Meisel

14th Ward: Ed BurkeCredit: Jennifer Greenburg

15th Ward: Toni FoulkesCredit: Katy Keefe
16th Ward: JoAnn ThompsonCredit: David Penna

17th Ward: Latasha ThomasCredit: Jessica Munguia

18th Ward: Lona LaneCredit: Marie Walz

19th Ward: Virginia RugaiCredit: Melissa Modlinski

20th Ward: Willie CochranCredit: Shawn Sargent
21st Ward: Howard Brookins Jr.Credit: Alpha Bruton

22nd Ward: Ricardo MunozCredit: DF

23rd Ward: Michael ZalewskiCredit: Jeremy Bolen

24th Ward: Sharon Denise DixonCredit: Melissa Ann Pinney

25th Ward: Daniel SolisCredit: Seth Gershberg
26th Ward: Roberto MaldonadoCredit: Jeremy Scheuch

27th Ward: Walter BurnettCredit: Lucas Blair Simpson

28th Ward: Ed SmithCredit: Andrea Jablonski

29th Ward: Ike Carothers (recently replaced by Deborah Graham)Credit: Aron Gent

30th Ward: Ariel ReboyrasCredit: Dubi Kaufmann
31st Ward: Ray SuarezCredit: Emanuel Aguilar

32nd Ward: Scott WaguespackCredit: Jim Newberry

33rd Ward: Richard MellCredit: Casey Stockdon

34th Ward: Carrie AustinCredit: Clarisse Perrette

35th Ward: Rey ColonCredit: Craighton Berman
36th Ward: John RiceCredit: Eric Lebofsky

37th Ward: Emma MittsCredit: Andrew Bruah

38th Ward: Thomas AllenCredit: Dustin Ruegger

39th Ward: Margaret LaurinoCredit: Rachel M. Wolfe

40th Ward: Patrick O’ConnorCredit: Joe Sikora
41st Ward: Brian DohertyCredit: Stephanie Dean

42nd Ward: Brendan ReillyCredit: Aaron Delehanty

43rd Ward: Vi DaleyCredit: Marita Avio-Sanchez

44th Ward: Tom TunneyCredit: Johanna Meyers

45th Ward: Patrick LevarCredit: Aaron Wooten
46th Ward: Helen SchillerCredit: John Geletka

47th Ward: Eugene SchulterCredit: Phineas X. Jones

48th Ward: Mary Ann SmithCredit: Jon Hisel

49th Ward: Joe MooreCredit: Andy Resek

50th Ward: Bernard StoneCredit: James Ewert Jr.