Courtney Barnett plays the Red Stage on Friday at 7:25 PM. Credit: Pooneh Ghana

Update Mon 7/16: Earl Sweatshirt has canceled, and Tierra Whack has been added. The schedule and stage lineups for Friday have changed slightly as a result.

Friday, July 20


1:00-1:40 The Curls
Green Stage


1:45-2:25 Melkbelly
Red Stage


2:30-3:15 Lucy Dacus
Green Stage


2:45-3:30 Julie Byrne
Blue Stage


3:20-4:10 Joshua Abrams & Natural Information Society
Red Stage


4:00-4:45 Open Mike Eagle
Blue Stage


4:15-5:10 Tierra Whack
Green Stage


5:15-6:00 Julien Baker
Blue Stage


5:15-6:10 Saba
Red Stage


6:15-7:15 Syd
Green Stage


6:30-7:15 Big Thief
Blue Stage


7:25-8:25 Courtney Barnett
Red Stage


7:45-8:30 Mount Kimbie
Blue Stage


8:30-9:50 Tame Impala
Green Stage

Blood Orange plays the Green Stage on Saturday at 6:15 PM.Credit: Courtesy the artist

Saturday, July 21


1:00-1:40 Paul Cherry
Green Stage


1:45-2:25 Berhana
Red Stage


2:30-3:15 Zola Jesus
Green Stage


2:45-3:30 Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith
Blue Stage


3:20-4:10 Nilüfer Yanya
Red Stage


4:00-4:45 Circuit des Yeux
Blue Stage


4:15-5:10 Moses Sumney
Green Stage


5:15-6:00 Girlpool
Blue Stage


5:15-6:10 Raphael Saadiq
Red Stage


6:15-7:15 Blood Orange
Green Stage


6:30-7:15 This Is Not This Heat
Blue Stage


7:25-8:25 The War on Drugs
Red Stage


7:45-8:30 Kelela
Blue Stage


8:30-9:50 Fleet Foxes
Green Stage

Ms. Lauryn Hill plays the Green Stage on Sunday at 8:30 PM.Credit: Gustavo Caballero/Getty

Sunday, July 22


1:00-1:40 Nnamdi Ogbonnaya
Green Stage


1:45-2:25 Irreversible Entanglements
Red Stage


2:30-3:15 Kweku Collins
Green Stage


2:45-3:30 Kelly Lee Owens
Blue Stage


3:20-4:10 Ravyn Lenae
Red Stage


4:00-4:45 Japanese Breakfast
Blue Stage


4:15-5:10 Smino
Green Stage


5:15-6:00 Alex Cameron
Blue Stage


5:15-6:10 Noname
Red Stage


6:15-7:15 Dram
Green Stage


6:30-7:15 (Sandy) Alex G
Blue Stage


7:25-8:25 Chaka Khan
Red Stage


7:45-8:30 Japandroids
Blue Stage


8:30-9:50 Ms. Lauryn Hill
Green Stage